Charmajesty Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  1. “Personal Data” is any data that identifies you. The Personal Data which you supply to us you agree will be true, complete and accurate in all respects and you agree to notify us immediately of any changes to that. We will deal with your Personal Data in compliance with the current UK data protection legislation. Please note this applies only to us [Charmajesty Ltd and (our technology partner)], not to other companies’ or organisations’ websites to which we may link.
  2. Personal Data will be collected, processed and used by us only for the purpose of providing you with our services. Personal Data will not be provided to any other organisations or individuals. The use of information will remain under our control at all times.
  3. We may send you product information or our newsletter only if you have given us permission to do so. You may at any time ask us to cease, by either completing our UNSUBSCRIBE FORM or emailing us at
  4. If you have any questions about the handling or protection of your Personal Data or your rights under the Data Protection Act, please contact us by sending an email to us at or by writing to the:

    Information Compliance Officer,
    Charmajesty Ltd.,
    Spicers Farm
    Rowhill Lane
    Haywards Heath
    West Sussex
    RH17 6JN
    United Kingdom.
  5. We may disclose your Personal Data acting in good faith if we believe such action is necessary: to conform with a legal requirement, to comply with the legal process, to protect and defend the rights or intellectual property of Charmajesty Ltd. and/or Ltd., or to act to protect the interests of other users or subscribers.

Charmajesty Ltd. is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office (, reference ZA084827. Ltd. is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office (, reference ZA055243.